CR-Laser Falcon 10W Creality: Difference between revisions
From wikiluntti
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Laser Cutting Materials || Paper, Wood, Bamboo, Cloth, Leather, Fabrics, PVC, Acrylics, Plastics, etc. | | Laser Cutting Materials || Paper, Wood, Bamboo, Cloth, Leather, Fabrics, PVC, Acrylics, Plastics, etc. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Enclosure === | |||
<gallery> | |||
Laser enclosure.png|Not exact plans, but something. The blend file is [[File:Enclosure.zip]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
https://www.pinterest.com/pin/43558321378919713/ | |||
https://www.artofit.org/image-gallery/604186106280835560/diy-laser-enclosure/ | |||
https://www.instructables.com/Plywood-and-Acrylic-Laser-Enclosure-With-Exhaust-F/ | |||
https://glowlaserengraver.com/building-your-own-diy-laser-engraver-enclosure-a-step-by-step-guide/ | |||
== == | == == | ||
== Usage == | |||
=== Parameters === | |||
Engraving | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Material | |||
! Thickness (mm) | |||
! Power | |||
! Speed (mm/min) | |||
! Passes | |||
|-|- | |||
| Basswood | |||
| 2 | |||
| 40% | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bamboo | |||
| 5 | |||
| 40% | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Kraft paper | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| 25% | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Red card paper | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| 25% | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Red felt | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 15% | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Brown leather | |||
| 0.65 | |||
| 20% | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Black acrylic | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| 50% | |||
| 3000 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Anodized aluminum | |||
| 3 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 200 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Stainless steel | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 500 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| White ceramic tile painted black | |||
| 6 | |||
| 95% | |||
| 3800 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
== | Cutting | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Material | |||
! Thickness (mm) | |||
! Power | |||
! Speed (mm/min) | |||
! Passes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Basswood | |||
| 2 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 350 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 200 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 150 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 230 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Bamboo | |||
| 5 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 230 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Black acrylic | |||
| 4.5 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Kraft paper | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 3500 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Red card paper | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 3500 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Red felt | |||
| 0.8 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 3500 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Brown leather | |||
| 0.65 | |||
| 100% | |||
| 1500 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
=== === | |||
=== === | |||
=== === | |||
=== === | |||
=== === | |||
Latest revision as of 16:46, 7 January 2026
Introduction
| Header text | Header text |
|---|---|
| Machine Power | Max. 72 W |
| Laser Power | 10 W |
| Laser Spot | 0.06 mm |
| Laser Wave Length | 455±5 mm |
| Engraving Speed | Max. 10000mm/min |
| Engraving Area | 400mm×415mm |
| Certification | IEC60825, FDA, CE, RoHS, FCC, UKCA, UL, PSE |
| Control Software | LightBurn, LaserGRBL |
| Product Dimensions(L×W×H) | 568×632×198 mm3 |
| Laser Engraving Materials | Paper, Wood, Bamboo, Rubber Sheet, Leather, Fabrics, Acrylics, Painted Metal, Plastics, etc. |
| Laser Cutting Materials | Paper, Wood, Bamboo, Cloth, Leather, Fabrics, PVC, Acrylics, Plastics, etc. |
Enclosure
-
Not exact plans, but something. The blend file is File:Enclosure.zip
https://www.pinterest.com/pin/43558321378919713/
https://www.artofit.org/image-gallery/604186106280835560/diy-laser-enclosure/
https://www.instructables.com/Plywood-and-Acrylic-Laser-Enclosure-With-Exhaust-F/
https://glowlaserengraver.com/building-your-own-diy-laser-engraver-enclosure-a-step-by-step-guide/
Usage
Parameters
Engraving
| Material | Thickness (mm) | Power | Speed (mm/min) | Passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basswood | 2 | 40% | 3000 | 1 |
| Bamboo | 5 | 40% | 3000 | 1 |
| Kraft paper | 0.2 | 25% | 3000 | 1 |
| Red card paper | 0.2 | 25% | 3000 | 1 |
| Red felt | 0.8 | 15% | 3000 | 1 |
| Brown leather | 0.65 | 20% | 3000 | 1 |
| Black acrylic | 4.5 | 50% | 3000 | 1 |
| Anodized aluminum | 3 | 100% | 200 | 1 |
| Stainless steel | 2 | 100% | 500 | 1 |
| White ceramic tile painted black | 6 | 95% | 3800 | 1 |
Cutting
| Material | Thickness (mm) | Power | Speed (mm/min) | Passes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basswood | 2 | 100% | 350 | 1 |
| 4 | 100% | 200 | 1 | |
| 5 | 100% | 150 | 1 | |
| 6 | 100% | 230 | 3 | |
| Bamboo | 5 | 100% | 230 | 3 |
| Black acrylic | 4.5 | 100% | 120 | 2 |
| Kraft paper | 0.2 | 100% | 3500 | 1 |
| Red card paper | 0.2 | 100% | 3500 | 1 |
| Red felt | 0.8 | 100% | 3500 | 1 |
| Brown leather | 0.65 | 100% | 1500 | 1 |